Repertoire

* – world premiere
** – russian premiere

Accordion solo (contemporary)

Anahita Abbasi
Schattenfragmente
Peter Ablinger
Akkordeon und Rauschen (with CD)
Matthias Arter
Dialog
Anna Arkushyna
Dreiecke (with electronics)
Simon Steen Andersen
Next to beside besides # 3
Svend Aaquist
Saga night
Arnt Håkon Ånesen
ACCOrding to Dynamics
Sanzhar Bajterekov
The Circles of Moray
Franck Bedrossian
Bossa Nova
Antoine Beuger
Still. Solitary
calme étendue
Die Geschichte des Sandkorns
Luciano Berio
Sequenza XIII
Stefan Beyer
Notoriously pyratish
Pierluigi Billone
Mani.Stereos
William Blank
Chords
Dmitri Bourtsev
Body – my traitor
John Cage
Souvenir
Mauro Cardi
Breath with electronics
Robert Dahm
New work
Wolfgang Delnui
Und der Wind…
Edison Denisov
From dusk to light
James Dillon
Two Studies
Franco Donatoni
Feria IV
Alexandra Filonenko
PHA with electronics
Schattenspiel
Boris Filanovski
Il primo punto
Michael Finnissy
Stomp
Christopher Fox
Serious reduction
Sampo Haapamäkii
Power
Keiko Harada
Bone +
Bryn Harrison
Inner-voice
Sergej Hismatov
Suprematic composition No2
Toshio Hosokawa
Sen V
Eva-Maria Houben
Uferzonen I und II
24 Preludes
Klaus Huber
Winter seeds
Sofia Gubaidulina
De profundis
Et expecto
Mauricio Kagel
Episoden. Figuren.
Georg Katzer
La scuola dell’ascolto
Toccata
Sehyung Kim
QI II
Dmitri Kourliandski
shiver
Luciano Kulikov
Pulsarès 3
Bernhard Lang
Schrift 3
Klaus Lang
shirohige no roujin. roppiki no kaeru.
The Ugly House
Bent Lorentzen
Tears
Erkki Jokinen
alone
Pasi Lyytikäinen
The sound of Ice
Vuo
Claus-Steffen Mahnkopf
Deconstructing Accordion
Matthias Müller
Tarynx
Alex Nadzharov
a new piece… with electronics and video
Sergej Newski
Mechanica
Arne Nordheim
Flashing
Helmuth Oehring
Gestopfte Leere
Louis de Pablo
tango
John Palmer
Drang
Carlos D. Perales
Entrada/Pavana with electronics
Matthias Pintscher
Figura III
Nikolai Popov
Biomechanics with electronics and video
Michel Roth
Tönung und Schatten
Elena Rykova
Purple Haze (Hommage a Jimy Hendrix)
Salvatore Sciarrino
Vagabonde blu
Martin Schlumpf
Push and Pull
Fedor Sofronow
Gamma-rythmes
Klaus-Hinrich Stahmer
… to lose is to have
Flüchtige Augenblicke
Jesus Torres
Itzal
Tapio Tuomela
Feux follets
Yuji Takahashi
Ins-tal
Jose M. Sanchez-Verdu
Arquitecturas del silencio
Elena Sazhikova
Derweze
Karlheinz Stockhausen
Tierkreis
Dieter Schnebel
Medusa
Andreas Staffel
Polymonoly I und II
Anton Svetlichny
Dark Ambient
Olli Virtaperko
Devil’s lungs
Försoning?
Helmut Zapf
Nachtmusik
Walter Zimmermann
Schatten der Ideen 3

Accordion solo (early music and transcriptions)

J.S. Bach (1685-1750)
Die Kunst der Fuge (selection)BWV 1080
Keyboard Concerto in g minor(after G.F. Telemann) BWV 985
Keyboard Concerto in F major(after A.Vivaldi) BWV 978
Keyboard Concerto in d minor(after A.Marcello) BWV 974
Chorales
Aria variata alla maniara italianaBWV 989
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach (1714-1788)
Variations on „La Folie d’Espagne“
Keyboard Sonatas
Johann Jacob Froberger(1616-1667)
Toccate, Fantasie e Canzone
César Franck (1822-1890)
Pastorale
Prelude, fugue and variations
Girolamo Frescobaldi (1583-1643)
Canzone, Toccate
Andrea Gabrielli (1532 – 1585)
Canzone e ricercari
Orlando Gibbons (1583 – 1625)
Lord Salisbury’s Pavan and Galliard
Henry Purcell (1959-1695)
Keyboard works
Alessandro Scarlatti (1660-1725)
Variations on La Folia
Domenico Scarlatti (1685-1757)
Keyboard Sonatas
N.Paganini-F.Liszt
Etude no. 5 “La Chasse”
G.Rossini-A.Dmitriev
Cavatina Figaro from „Il Barbiere di Siviglia“
Igor Stravinsky (1882-1971)
Tango
Eight miniatures

Chamber Music

Accordion, clarinet

Matthias Müller
Schischka
Matthias Müller
Dexa, Baxo, Rixi
Isabel Mundry
Spiegel Bilder
Anna Romashkova
Parallax
Martin Schlumpf
Atemspuren (someday my prince will leave)

Accordion, cello, clarinet

Boris Filanovski
Aalto functions
Sebastian Fagerlund
Breathe
Esaias Järnegard
Zürich. Am See
Johannes Schöllhorn
Madria
Zesses Seglias
mmm
Tapio Tuomela
Spurt 2

Accordion, cello

Sergej Berinski
Il dolce dolore
Sofia Gubaidulina
In croce
Jyrki Linjama
Tango
Arvo Pärt
Fratres
Uljas Pulkkis
XTC
Anton Svetlichny
flame
Yuji Takahashi
A dream carp

Accordion, violin

Mikhail Krutik
Otto e mezzo
Vladimir Rannev
March
Bojidar Spassov
Mouvements
Karlheinz Stockhausen
Tierkreis

Accordion, viola

J.S. Bach
Six sonatas for viola da gamba and harpsichord
Sergej Newski
Folia
Arvo Pärt
Fratres
Astor Piazzolla
Le grand Tango
Yuji Takahashi
Like swans leaving the lake

Accordion, piano

Anna Arkushina
Two
Marina Poleukhina
Tregadum
Davide del Puerto
Diario
Alexander Radvilovitch
Sphynx
Jose Maria Sanchez-Verdu
Jardin Azul

Accordion with other instruments

Robert Dahm
Maps living among the ice of the room fl.alto, acc.
Hanna Eimermacher
“Kannst Du diesen verkehrt fliegenden Vogel sehen?“ fl. basso, acc, electronics
Keiko Harada
Thirs Ear Deaf IIb fl., acc.
Peter Koeszeghy
Gargoyle perc., acc.
Maxim Kolomiits
Air/ Glass fl. acc.
Magnus Lindberg
Metal work perc., acc.
Matthias Müller
Ikarus fl, cl, acc, mar, electronics
Gerhard Stäbler
Zeitsprünge perc, acc.
Martin Schlumpf
pulsar_1 fl, cl, acc, mar, computer (ambisonic)
Olli Virtaperko
Kalkkeen meri ahtona kantele, acc.

Accordion and orchestra (ensemble)

Dmitri Bourtsev
simple tunes acc., orchestra
Ivan Fedele
Deistviya acc, string quartet
Boris Filanovski
Polyphonion acc.,v-n and ensemble
Boris Filanovski
Collectivision acc., 7 mouth organs
Eddy Flecjin
Phantasie 2 acc., orchestra
Aram Hovhannisyan
Strophes – Segments acc., bass cl., ob., ensemble
Veikko Huuskonen
Baltic Concerto acc., string orchestra
Timo-Juhani Kyllönen
Accordion Concerto acc, orchestra
Mikhail Krutik
Tyche acc., ensemble
Astor Piazzolla
Hommage a Liege acc., guitar, string orchestra
Jesus Torres
Double acc, chamber orchestra
Salvatore Sciarrino
Storie di altre storie Acc. orchestra